Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Victory Ladies Training Row 10:00 am
Victory Ladies Training Row
Apr 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Victory booked Other crews welcome to join – Please source a complete crew and then contact Laura
Race Training 2:00 pm
Race Training @ Two Tree Island
Apr 1 @ 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm
***Be there early to help set up the boats. We want to be underway at 2pm*** DO’s needed to volunteer as boat captains if there are more than one boats-worth of crew and I will brief on training methods This … Continue reading
2
3
4
Mid Week Row 12:15 pm
Mid Week Row
Apr 4 @ 12:15 pm – 3:15 pm
*** Meet at 12:15 to prepare the boats for a 12:30 start ***
5
6
7
Early Morning Long Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Long Row
Apr 7 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
*** Timing is provisional – Simon will confirm ***
Early Morning Short Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Short Row
Apr 7 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
*** Please arrive a little early to help set up the boats ***
8
Race Training 8:00 am
Race Training @ Two Tree Island
Apr 8 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
***Be there early to set up boats as we want to be underway by 8am*** Regards John
9
10
11
12
13
14
Early Morning Long Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Long Row
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
*** Timing is provisional,  Mark will confirm closer to the time ***
Early Morning Short Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Short Row
Apr 14 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
*** Please arrive a little early to help set up the boats ***
Learn to Row 11:30 am
Learn to Row
Apr 14 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
15
Social Row (Pier and Beer) 11:30 am
Social Row (Pier and Beer)
Apr 15 @ 11:30 am – 3:00 pm
Social Row with SWF Pier and then into Old Leigh for refreshments Contact me for a place John Riddle  
16
17
Early Morning Short Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Short Row
Apr 17 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
*** Please arrive a little early to help set up the boats ***
18
Victory Ladies Race Training 6:30 pm
Victory Ladies Race Training
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Victory in use.  Other crews are also welcome to join.  Please source a complete crew and then let Laura know.
19
Race Training 6:30 pm
Race Training @ Two Tree
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
***Be there early to help dress the boats, we want to be underway by 18.30*** With limited light we will concentrate on technique until light fails us Regards John Riddle
20
21
Early Morning Long Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Long Row
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
*** Timing is provisional – Simon will confirm ***
Early Morning Short Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Short Row
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
*** Please arrive a little early to help set up the boats ***
22
Race Training 8:00 am
Race Training
Apr 22 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
*** Be there early to set up as we want to be underway by 8am*** Regards John Riddle
23
24
Race Training 6:30 pm
Race Training @ Two Tree
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
***Be there early to set up the boats as we want to make as much use of the remaining daylight as we can and be underway by 18.30*** Regards John Riddle
25
Victory Ladies Race Training 6:30 pm
Victory Ladies Race Training
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Victory in use.  Other crews are also welcome to join.  Please source a complete crew and then let Laura know.
Social Night 7:30 pm
Social Night @ Ye Olde Smacke
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
The social night is an informal chance to meet other members and discuss rowing around our estuary and beyond!  As with last year all members, family members and budding rowers/enthusiasts welcome.  There will be a suggestion box for any comments you … Continue reading
26
Race Training 6:30 pm
Race Training @ Two Tree Island
Apr 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
***Be there early to dress the boats so we can make the most of the remaining daylight*** Regards John Riddle
27
28
Early Morning Long Row 8:00 am
Early Morning Long Row
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
*** Timing is provisional – Anne will confirm ***
29
Race Training 12:00 pm
Race Training @ Two Tree Island
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm
***Be there early to dress the boats and get underway as close to noon as possible***   Regards John
30